The Russian swimming team to participate in the 2019 Universiade

 

The 30th World Universiade will be held in Naples, Italy, from July 3 to July 14, 2019. The Russian swimming team was formed after qualifying for the Russian Swimming Championships.

The World Summer Universiade is held under the auspices of the International Federation of Student Sports (FISU) and includes competitions in 18 sports.

The Russian swimming team included 31 athletes (18 men and 13 women).

 

Men

Cyril Prigoda photo: #russportimage

1.      Ablovatski Maxim (Novosibirsk Region)
2.      Vladimir Dubinin (Moscow)
3.      Kudashev Alexander (Samara Region)
4.      Vladimir Kudryashov (Kemerovo region)
5.      Ivan Kuzmenko (Volgograd region)
6.      Kuimov Egor (Republic of Tatarstan)
7.      Larin Roman (Penzen region)
8.      Maxumov Ernest (Republic of Tatarstan)
9.      Daniil Markov (Novosibirsk Region)
10.   Nikitin Anton (St. Petersburg)
11.   Nikolaev Mark (Leningrad region)
12.   The Prigoda Kirill (St. Petersburg)
13.   Alexander Sadovnikov (Volgograd Region)
14.   Nikolai Snegirev (Moscow)
15.   Stupin Maxim (Moscow)
16.   Tarasevich Grigory (Republic of Tatarstan)
17.   Alexander Fedorov (St. Petersburg)
18.   Homenko Ilya (Rostov region)

Women

Maria Baklakova photo: #russportimage

1.      Baklakova Maria (Perm region)
2.      Exuberant Vasilissa (Nizhegorod region)
3.      Vasilenok Ksenia (Novgorod Region)
4.      Godun Nika (Moscow)
5.      Denisenko Alexandra (St. Petersburg)
6.      Egorova Polina (Republic of Bashkortostan)
7.      Elizaveta Klevanovich (Tyumen region)
8.      Irina Kryvonogova (Samara Region)
9.      Nasretdinova Rosalia (Moscow)
10.   Anastasia Osipenko (Krasnoyarsk Region)
11.   Prikhodko Irina (Republic of Tatarstan)
12.   Spodarenko Sofia (Tyumen region)
13.   Chikunova Darya (St. Petersburg)

Reserve

Semyon Makovich photo: #russportimage

1.    Nikita Korolev (Republic of Tatarstan)
2.    Mozhina Natalia (Irkutsk Region)
3.    Makovich Semyon (Moscow)
4.    Roman Shevlyakov (St. Petersburg)
5.    Daniel Family (Moscow)
6.    Evgeny Somov (St. Petersburg)
7.    Piotr Jiharev (Moscow)

WWF/Margarita Balakireva Press Service

http://www.russwimming.ru/node/17110

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.