The Russian national team to participate in the European Swimming Championships 2019 in Kazan

The Russian national team, which will take part in the 2019 European Swimming Championships in Kazan, Russia, includes 41 athletes representing 15 regions of Russia.
 
Boys (15-18 years)
Andrey Minakov photo: #russportimage
1. Agafonov Lev (Sverdlovsk Region)
2. Alexandrov Maxim (Volgograd Region)
3. Borodin Ilya (Bryan region)
4. Gerasimenko Vladislav (St. Petersburg)
5. Danilov Nikita (Moscow)
6. Egor Dolomanov (Volgograd Region)
7. Egorov Alexander (Moscow)
8. Alexander Jigalov (Kemerovo region)
9. Danil (St. Petersburg)
10. Nikolai Suev (Republic of Comey)
11. Sergey Isaev (Penzen region)
12. Kukushkin Vasily (Janao)
13. Kirill Martynychev (St. Petersburg)
14. Andrey Minakov (St. Petersburg)
15. Moskalenko Roman (St. Petersburg)
16. Pavlov Egor (Penzen region)
17. Samusenko Pavel (Murmansk region)
18. Siberian Ilya (Volgograd region)
19. Fedkin Alexey (St. Petersburg)
20. Profanov Maxim (St. Petersburg)
21. Chivilev Arseniy (Tyumen region)
22. Alexander Shchegolev (St. Petersburg)
 
Girls (14-17 years)
Chikunova Evgenia photo: #russportimage
1. Agapitova Elizabeth (HMAO-Ugra)
2. Alexandra Bykova (Moscow)
3. Margarita Vareulnikova (Moscow)
4. Vaskina Darya (Moscow)
5. Anastasia Crane (Moscow)
6. Klepikova Daria (Voronezh region)
7. Koshkina Arina (St. Petersburg)
8. Kravchenko Maria (Volgograd region)
9. Kurtseva Yana (Volgograd region)
10. Anastasia Makarova (Moscow Region)
11. Polina Nevmovenko (St. Petersburg)
12. Ekaterina Nikonova (Novosibirsk Region)
13. Ryndych Elizabeth (Moscow)
14. Sabitova Alexandra (Kemerovo region)
15. Sattarova Yana (St. Petersburg)
16. Sorokina Anastasia (Sverdlovsk Region)
17. Hailova Alexandra (St. Petersburg)
18. Anna Chernysheva (Moscow Region)
19. Chikunova Evgenia (St. Petersburg)

Aquatics Palace, Kazan. July 3-7, 2019
Date Time Event

Wednesday, July 3

Morning session (preliminary swims)
9:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
400m freestyle, men
Women’s 50m breaststroke
50m butterfly, men
100m freestyle, women
200m butterfly, women
100m backstroke, men
400m Complex Swimming, Women
Men’s 200m breaststroke
200m backstroke, women
Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay
Men’s 4x100m freestyle relay
800m freestyle, women (the weakest swims)
Evening session (semi-finals and final swims)

17:30 Opening Ceremony

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s 50m breaststroke (semifinals)
50m butterfly, men ‘semi-finals’
400m complex swimming, women ‘final’
200m breaststroke, men’s (semifinals)
200m butterfly, women ‘semi-finals’
400m freestyle, men ‘final’
Women’s 100m freestyle (semifinals)
Men’s 100m backstroke (semifinals)
200m backstroke, women (semifinals)
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
50m butterfly, men (finals)
Women’s 50m breaststroke (finals)
800m freestyle, women (strongest swim)
Men’s 4x100m freestyle relay (finals)
Women’s 4x100m freestyle relay (finals)
Award ceremony (5 disciplines)

Thursday, July 4

Morning session (preliminary swims)
9:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
100m freestyle, men’s
400m freestyle, women
200m butterfly, men
Women’s 200m breaststroke
200m complex swimming, men
4x100m freestyle relay, mixed
1500m freestyle, men (the weakest swims)
Evening session (semi-finals and final swims)
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
100m backstroke, men ‘final’
400m freestyle, women ‘final’
Men’s 100m freestyle (semi-finals)
200m butterfly, women ‘final’
200m complex swimming, men’s (semifinals)
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
Women’s 100m freestyle (finals)
200m breaststroke, men’s (finals)
200m backstroke, women ‘final’
200m butterfly, men ‘semi-finals’
200m breaststroke, women ‘semi-finals’
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
1500m freestyle, men (strongest swim)
4x100m freestyle relay, mixed (final)
Award ceremony (4 disciplines)

Friday, July 5

Morning session (preliminary swims)
9:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
50m backstroke, women
Men’s 50m breaststroke
200m freestyle, women
200m backstroke, men
100m butterfly, women
Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay
4x100m combined relay, women
1500m freestyle, women (the weakest swims)
Evening session (semi-finals and final swims)
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
50m breaststroke, men’s (semifinals)
50m backstroke, women (semifinals)
200m butterfly, men ‘final’
Women’s 200m freestyle (semifinals)
200m backstroke, men ‘semi-finals’
200m breaststroke, women’s (finals)
100m freestyle, men ‘final’
100m butterfly, women ‘semi-finals’
200m complex swimming, men’s (finals)
50m backstroke, women (finals)
50m breaststroke, men’s (finals)
Award ceremony (3 disciplines)
1500m freestyle, women (strongest swim)
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay (finals)
4x100m combined relay, women ‘final’
Award ceremony (4 disciplines)

Saturday, July 6

Morning session (preliminary swims)
9:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
50m freestyle, women
50m backstroke, men
100m backstroke, women
200m freestyle, men’s
200m complex swimming, women
Men’s 100m butterfly
Women’s 100m breaststroke
4x100m relay combined, mixed
800m freestyle, men (the weakest swims)
Evening session (semi-finals and final swims)
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Women’s 50m freestyle (semifinals)
50m backstroke, men ‘semi-finals’
Women’s 100m (semi-finals)
Men’s 100m Butterfly (semifinals)
200m complex swimming, women ‘semi-finals’
200m freestyle, men ‘semi-finals’
Women’s 100m breaststroke (semifinals)
200m backstroke, men ‘final’
Women’s 200m freestyle (finals)
Men’s 100m breaststroke (semifinals)
100m butterfly, women ‘semi-finals’
800m freestyle, men (strongest swim)
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
Women’s 50m freestyle (finals)
50m backstroke, men ‘final’
4x100m combined, mixed (final) relay
Award ceremony (5 disciplines)

Sunday, July 7

Morning session (preliminary swims)
9:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.
50m freestyle, men
50m butterfly, women
400m Complex Swimming, Men’s
Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay
4x100m relay combined, mixed
Evening session (semi-finals and final swims)
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
50m freestyle, men ‘semi-finals’
50m butterfly, women ‘semi-finals’
400m complex swimming, men’s (finals)
100m backstroke, women ‘final’
100m breaststroke, men’s (finals)
100m breaststroke, women’s (finals)
200m freestyle, men ‘final’
200m complex swimming, women ‘final’
Men’s 100m Butterfly (finals)
Award ceremony (2 disciplines)
50m butterfly, women (finals)
50m freestyle, men ‘final’
Award ceremony (5 disciplines)
Women’s 4x200m freestyle relay (finals)
4x100m combined relay, men ‘final’
Award ceremony (4 disciplines)

WWF/Margarita Balakireva Press Service

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.