In Obninsk, the final of the 2019 Russian Swimming Cup was held in the pool of the Olympus Sports Palace.

The final of the 2019 Russian Swimming Cup was held in Obninsk, Kaluga region, in the 50-meter pool of the Olympus Sports Palace from June 27 to 29.

The winner of the 2019 Russian Cup was the Moscow-1 team, whose athletes scored 2,449 points, in second place – St. Petersburg-1 (1623), in third – Nizhny Novgorod region -1 (1184). The second group was led by the Moscow region team, the second place was taken by the Krasnodar region and the third by the Samara region. In the third group in the first place – Magadan region, the second – Saratov region, the third – Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Region.

The competition was attended by members of the Russian swimming team, for whom the final of the Russian Cup was the final start before the 2019 World Aquatics Championships, which will be held on July 12-28 in Gwangju (Republic of Korea).

The most titled athlete of the competition was Arina Surkova, who won three gold medals – in the 50m freestyle, 50m and 100m butterfly.
The final of the Russian Swimming Cup was held with the support of Gazprom, OHK Uralhim, SUEK, Aerospace Equipment Corporation, with the support of Rostec State Corporation, Best Water Technology and Arena.

The organizers of the 2019 Russian Swimming Cup final were the Ministry of Sport of the Russian Federation, the Ministry of Sport of the Kaluga Region, the All-Russian Swimming Federation and the Kaluga Region Swimming Federation.

Photo by Alexei Savchenko / Russportimage

The results of the third day of the final of the Russian Swimming Cup in 2019. Obninsk (Kaluz region), June 29.


All results:

Men

50m freestyle. 1. FESIKOV Sergey (Yanao – Kaluga region) – 22.50. 2. GUTMANN Georg (Moscow-1) – 22.73. 3. GRINEV Vladislav (Moscow-1) – 22.76
400m freestyle. 1. ANDRUSENKO Vyacheslav (Republic of Tatarstan-1) – 3:50.81. 2. JIHAREV Peter (Moscow-1) – 3:54.16. 3. Potapov Yaroslav (HMAO – Yugra-1) – 3:54.51
100m back. 1. BABCHENCO Nikita (Krasnodar region) – 55.62. 2. TATARINCO Pavel (St. Petersburg-1) – 55.63. 3. Tretian Maxim (Nizhegorod Region-1) – 56.48
100m breaststroke. 1. FAMILY DANIL (Moscow-1) – 1:01.00. 2. KUSTOV Ivan (Moscow-1) – 1:01.49. 3. DORINOV Mikhail (Nizhegorod Region-1) – 1:01.74
50m butterfly. 1. SHEVLYAKOV Roman (St. Petersburg-1) – 23.79. 2. COROWEV Nikita (Republic of Tatarstan-1) – 23.83. 3. Pakhomov Pavel (Moscow-1) – 23.89
200 m complex. 1. MAKOVICH Semyon (Moscow-1) – 2:00.55. 2. Yilkin Andrey (Moscow-1) – 2:00.70. 3. OSIPENKO Alexander (Moscow-1) – 2:00.74

Women

50m freestyle. 1. MARMOTA Arina (Novosibirsk Region) – 25.11. 2. USTINOVA Daria S. (St. Petersburg-1) – 25.55. 3. OEINSHEVA Arina (Krasnoyarsk Region) – 25.90
400m freestyle. 1. KUDRYAVCEVA Alexandra (St. Petersburg-1) – 4:21.85. 2. SIKILLO Elena (St. Petersburg-1) – 4:22.15. 3. AVILACHEVA Aliona (Moscow-2) – 4:25.32
100m back. 1. FESIKOVA Anastasia (Yanao – Kaluga region) -1:00.46. 2. CAMENEVA Maria (St. Petersburg – Orenburg Region) -1:00.54. 3. AVDEEVA Anastasia (Kaluz region-1) – 1:01.50
100m breaststroke. 1. TEMNIKOVA Maria (St. Petersburg-1) – 1:07.96. 2. Ivaneeva Natalia (Volgograd Region) – 1:08.35. 3. TURCHINA Olga (Moscow Region) – 1:10.21
50m butterfly. 1. MARMOTA Arina (Novosibirsk Region) – 26.01. 2. GRIENCO Anita (Novosibirsk Region) – 26.81. 3. KULESHOVA Daria (Altai Region) – 26.88
200 m complex. 1. VERSHININA Kristina (HMAO – Yugra-1) – 2:18.98. 2. JAINA Natalia (Irkutsk Region) – 2:19.59. 3. NAMAzova Marina (Krasnodar Region) – 2:20.19

WWF Press Service / Margarita Balakireva

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.